Subir
imagen FIL imagen FIL

FIL Program

Program Search

FIL Literary Award in Romance Languages

FIL Literary Award in Romance Languages
FIL Literary Award in Romance Lenguages 2021, to Diamela Eltit González

Participants: Diamela Eltit González, Javier Guerrero

Saturday November 27
11:00 to 12:50

Auditorio Juan Rulfo, planta baja, Expo Guadalajara

icono On-site

icono watch premiere

icono icono

Collaboration Prizes

Collaboration Prizes
Award ceremony

Saturday November 27
19:30 to 20:00

Salón de Profesionales, Área Internacional, Expo Guadalajara

icono On-site

icono icono

Collaboration Prizes
SM Ibero-American Prize for Children's and Youth Literature 2021, to María José Ferrada

Participant: María José Ferrada

Sunday November 28
18:00 to 18:50

Salón 2, planta baja, Expo Guadalajara

icono On-site

icono icono

Publishing Merit Award

Publishing Merit Award
Tribute to Cristina Urrutia

Participants: Cristina Urrutia, Eugenio Caballero

Monday November 29
20:00 to 20:50

Auditorio Juan Rulfo, planta baja, Expo Guadalajara

icono On-site

icono watch premiere

icono icono

Bibliophile tribute

Bibliophile tribute
Award to Tomás de Híjar Ornelas

Participant: Tomás de Híjar Ornelas

Haz clic aquí

Tuesday November 30
18:00 to 18:50

Auditorio Juan Rulfo, planta baja, Expo Guadalajara

icono On-site

icono watch premiere

icono icono

Collaboration Prizes

Collaboration Prizes
2021 IPA Prix Voltaire

Participants: Rasha Al Ameer, Jorge Ramos, Karine Pansa, Marisol Schulz Manaut

Tuesday November 30
20:00 to 20:50

Auditorio Juan Rulfo, planta baja, Expo Guadalajara

icono On-site

icono watch premiere

icono icono

ArpaFIL Tribute

Participant: Gabriel Chávez de la Mora

Wednesday December 01
10:00 to 10:50

icono watch premiere

icono  Virtual activity

icono icono

Sor Juana Inés de la Cruz Prize

Sor Juana Inés de la Cruz Prize
Sor Juana Inés de la Cruz award ceremony

Participants: Fernanda Trías, Ave Barrera, Andrea Jeftanovic, Eduardo Antonio Parra

Wednesday December 01
18:30 to 19:20

Auditorio Juan Rulfo, planta baja, Expo Guadalajara

icono On-site

icono watch premiere

icono icono

Librarian Tribute

Librarian Tribute
Award to Óscar Gerardo Saavedra Fernández

Participant: Óscar Gerardo Saavedra Fernández

Wednesday December 01
13:00 to 13:50

Auditorio Juan Rulfo, planta baja, Expo Guadalajara

icono On-site

icono watch premiere

icono icono

Collaboration Prizes

Collaboration Prizes
São Paulo Literature Prize

Participants: Tiago Ferro, Claudia Lage, Marcelo Labes

Moderator: Diogo Mendes de Almeida

Thursday December 02
20:00 to 20:50

Salón F, Área Internacional, Expo Guadalajara

icono On-site

icono icono